Monday, April 18, 2011

Inspiration comes in many forms...

Just lately it's followed two episodes of Human Target.

Tonight was especially productive. Three thousand words - while the Admins slept. Yay for the USB light that Action Man bought me. It works well. I can see to work, and Admins can still sleep. Soothed by the sound of my fingers on the keyboard. (Either it's soothing or giving them nightmares, either way - they're asleep... possibly having very warped dreams due to this tapping noise. lol)

So y'all know that Ellie talks to dead people, yeah? (as evident in Exacerbyte - actually more just dead person, rather than people!)
Well she's just discovered that she talks to live people that aren't there too... how fun is that? Or does she? We may never know. What we do know is that she has a very clever mind. Tonight was fun. Work was FUN.
Today was fun.

Sensing a theme?

Yeah, it's fun.

So here's some pictures:

This one amused the hell out of me. It's kinda an inside joke that spanned several years... trust me it's hilarious.














And this is just pretty - and a very enjoyable walk.












Oh dear God someone is snoring!

Last pic for today:

Let's see how clever y'all think you are...

Which handbag belong to which person.

Your choices:
Admin Covert (Bubbles)
Admin Spy (One)
Me

At this point I should tell you that I am the only one who had a handbag before a shopping crazy moment in Macy's. (And it was new wallets all round too.)
Guess away people... make me proud.

No comments:

I see you...

Blog Archive